[Back to Meeting 2001]
 

Symposia (as of Nov 26, 2000)


Abbreviations:

CP = computer projection absolutely necessary; computor projector will be available in session

(CP) = computer projection or slides; computor projector will only be available if speaker where it is absolutely necessary is also speaking.




CHICAGO SYMPOSIUM SCHEDULE


11/26/ 2000 version

CHICAGO SYMPOSIUM SCHEDULE


11/26/ 2000 version

CHICAGO SYMPOSIUM SCHEDULE


11/26/ 2000 version

CHICAGO SYMPOSIUM SCHEDULE


11/26/ 2000 version

|------------------ Thursday - January 4 -----------------|





|---------------------------Friday - January 5 ---------------------------|





|---------------------------Saturday - January 6--------------------------|





|--------------------Sunday- January 7 -----------------|



Vibration Fins VertFeeding OntStrategies


Stress (1) MolMusMac Plant-Animal LesserKnown SciEntertain

Stress (2) Stab/Man(1) EpiStruc Symb(1) SciCurr

AmphMeta Stab/Man(2) FieldPhys Symb(2)
07:50

(introduction) Charmantier(intro)

07:50 (introduction)




08:00 CP Dhabhar CP Fish

Whitmer
08:00
CP Full Wolf IVd.Bruns
08:00 Hill
CP Alfaro Terwilliger

08:00 Stefano CP Ashley-Ross
Garey

08:10



Jungck
08:30 Menon (intro)


08:20
Rosa-Molina & Burke (Intro) .


08:30

Feder (intro) Neuhas CP Rega
08:20


I. Saffo

08:40 Shi Alexander Hatch IVe.Faeth
08:40 CP O'Connell-Rodwell Minelli CP Grubich Spicer

08:40 Barton (CP) Coughlin CP Ehleringer


08:30

Chamberlin (intro.) .

09:20 Furlow CP Cruse Piersma IVf.Simms and Bever
09:20 CP Randall Coates Wilga Charmantier

09:00


Schmidt-Rhaesa CP Full
08:40 Carruth Webb Hanrahan IIa.(CP) Hirsch Maienschein
10:00 (coffee) (coffee) (coffee) (coffee)
10:00 (coffee) (coffee) (coffee) (coffee)

09:10

CP Porter


09:20 Carr CP Bandyopadhyay Lewis IIb.Roos Woodin &
10:20 Denver CP Pratt Williams IVg.Rowan
10:20 CP Cocroft Tabin (CP) Deban Chang

09:20 Hayes Gibb & Dickson .


09:40



Stollnitz
11:00 Marsh&Armstrong CP Koditschek Henen IVh.(discussion)
11:00 Brownell Bryant CP Aerts (CP) Jinks

09:30


Shirley CP Polcyn
10:00 (coffee) (coffee) (coffee) (coffee) (coffee)
11:20


Va.Thompson
11:40 (lunch) (lunch) CP *Herrel Hand

09:40

Coleman(discusion) .

10:20 Breuner CP Anderson Martin IIc.Tippett Roen &
11:40 (lunch) (end)) (lunch)
12:20

(lunch) (lunch)

10:00 (coffee) (coffee) (coffee) (coffee) (coffee)
10:40



Whitmer
12:00


(lunch)

Vibration Fins VertFeeding OntStrategies

10:20 Greenberg Farmer Schultz Kristensen

11:00 CP Summers Weihs Clark IId.Esch,Barger, & Fellis Von Blum

AmphMeta
FieldPhys Symb(2)
13:00 Lewis Innis CP Kley (more lunch)

10:30



CP Sumida
11:20



Nichols
13:00 Menon
Grasman Vb.(CP) Sorenson
13:40 Shadley Ghedotti (CP) Langenbach Anger

10:50

Lutz


11:40 (discussion) (lunch) (lunch) IIc.(discussion) FencL
13:40 Wright
Ketterson Vc.Lutzoni
14:20 CP Narins Yamada CP vanderLeeuw Forward

11:00 Wingfield Kelly
Nelson CP Redd
12:00 (lunch)

(lunch) (lunch)
14:20 Kaltenbach
Wingfield Vd.Norris
15:00 (coffee) (coffee) (coffee) (coffee)

11:20

Sage




Stab/Man(1) EpiStruc Symb(1) SciCurr
14:40


Ve.Wellems
15:20 TBA Podlasek Nishikawa Young

11:30


(CP) Grenier CP Brochu
13:00 (related Dudley (more lunch) IIIa.Breznak CP Udovic
15:00 (coffee)
(coffee) (no coffee)
16:00 CP Hunt Rosa-Molinar & Burke (Discussion) CP Fetcho Hadfield

11:40
Hernandez



13:40 contributed CP Dial Spring IIIb.Mackie Thomas
15:20 Buchholz
Vleck Vf.(discussion)
16:40 Hill (discussion)
Wainwright Wolcott (discussion)

11:50

Hand(discussion) .

14:00



CP Buckley
16:00 Wassersug
(CP) Fedak
17:20

(discussion)


12:00 (lunch)
(lunch) (lunch) (lunch)
14:20 papers) CP Swartz Chamberlin IIIc.White

16:40 Denver (concluding)









12:20
(lunch)



15:00 (coffee) (coffee) (coffee) IIId. (discussion) (coffee)





computer






Stress (1) MolMusMac Plant-Animal LesserKnown SciEntertain
15:20 (more papers Raynor Harrison IVa.Karr






projector: Yes-am&pm No Yes-am&pm No

13:00 Herman Walker (still lunch) Wallace (more lunch)
16:00 on stress) CP Dickinson (CP) Patrick IVb.Werren









*LCD-PC


13:20

Venable


16:40 "
Bradley (summary) IVc.(discussion)

computer










13:30


Near CP Gatsey







projector: No Yes-am No No
CP = computor projection absolutely necessary; computor projector will be available in session





13:40 Bale CP Drucker






















13:50

Hairston


projector: Yes-am Yes-am&pm No No Yes-pm





(CP) = computor projection or slides; computor projector will only be available





14:00


Halanych Hallett












if speaker where it is absolutely necessary is also speaking.





14:20 Orchinik CP Mead Gutschick (discussion) .




















14:30

Huey CP Arp CP Krentz



















15:00 (coffee) (coffee) (coffee) (coffee) (coffee)



















15:20 Moore (CP) Ferry-Graham & Wainwright Holbrook Nielsen




















15:30



Rega



















15:50

Crowe





















16:00 Denver CP Irschick
Turbeville CP Hyneman



















16:20

Bloom(discussion) .




















16:30

Berenbaum (final discussion) .




















16:40 (closing remarks)

Garey(discussion) (roundtable)













































computer
























projector: No Yes-am&pm Yes-am Yes-pm only Yes-am&pm

















CP = computer projection absolutely necessary; computor projector will be available in session (CP) = computer projection or slides; computor projector will only be available if speaker where it is absolutely necessary is also speaking.